294438-2016 - KonkurrensutsättningSverige-Stockholm: Finansiella konsulttjänster
Meddelande om upphandling
Tjänster
Direktiv 2004/18/EG
II.1.
Beskrivning
II.1.1.
Den upphandlande myndighetens benämning på upphandlingen
ESG Screening, Analysis and Advisory Services.
II.1.2.
Typ av kontrakt och plats för utförande eller leverans
Tjänstekategori: nr 9: Redovisnings-, revisions- och bokföringstjänster
Huvudsaklig plats för byggnation/anläggning eller utförande: Stockholms län.
Nuts-kod SE110 Stockholms län
II.1.4.
Information om ramavtal
II.1.5.
Kort beskrivning av upphandlingen eller inköpet/inköpen
This procurement is divided into to areas, A and B.
A. Norm-based analysis and engagement. Screening and analysis of AP7:s holdings for companies involved in norm-breaches based on AP7:s policy, as well as pooled engagement with companies on identified norm-breaches;
B. Support in developing AP7:s thematic approach. 3 3-year themes will be running parallel. Each year, a new theme will be introduced and another 1 will be concluded. Support in implementing the thematic work entails:
— Before the beginning of year 1: Intelligence and research for identifying themes and knowledge partners as well as advice on how to carry out the thematic work during its 3-year duration. This may involve identifying bespoke active ownership projects such as engagement dialogues with companies, certain voting activities or projects and interaction with other actors to influence standards and norms.
— During year 1 and 2: Advice on implementation. Before the beginning of year 2, provide an evaluation of year 1 and a plan for year 2.
— During year 3: Support in evaluating the effects of the thematic work to: 1) Decide on next steps and possible future development of AP7:s internal ownership processes; and 2) Provide data and information for AP7:s annual reporting.
II.1.6.
Gemensam terminologi vid offentlig upphandling (CPV-kod(er))
79412000 Finansiella konsulttjänster, 66120000 Investment banking och tillhörande tjänster, 66170000 Finansiell rådgivning, hantering av finansiella transaktioner och clearinghouse-tjänster, 66172000 Hantering av finansiella transaktioner och clearinghouse-tjänster, 79311410 Ekonomisk konsekvensanalys
II.2.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.2.1.
Total mängd eller omfattning
2 lots, A and B.
II.2.2.
Information om optioner
Option: nej