294538-2020 - KonkurrensutsättningSverige-Stockholm: Ryggsäckar
Meddelande om upphandling
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Medical backpack 10, 30 and 50L
Referensnummer: UH-2020-192
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
18931100 Ryggsäckar
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
The Swedish Defense Materiel Administration, referred to as FMV, hereby invites candidates to submit applications to be qualified for participation in the FMV procurement of Medical backpacks 10 L, 30 L and 50 L.
In this procurement emphasis will be put on rigorous raw material, quality control and high accuracy in sewing. Therefore, FMV primarily seek to award a contractor/manufacturer with experience in producing complicated multifunctional military bags and related products and with experience of military specific requirements such as for instance flame retardancy and IR-reflection.
The medical backpacks included in this procurement are mainly used by military medical teams in combat situations and in harsh environments.
The medical backpacks have many compartments and customisable sets of inner pouches. These pouches are in some cases provided with zipper openings and carrying handles. The sizes of the bags range from 10 to 50 liters.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen