294791-2023 - ResultatSverige-Stockholm: Maskiner och apparater för provning och mätning
Meddelande om tilldelning av kontrakt
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Robotic Sample Preparation Systems
Referensnummer: 2-4399/2022
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
38540000 Maskiner och apparater för provning och mätning
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
Karolinska Institutet (KI), Gothenburg University (GU, Lund University (LU), and the BioMS infrastructure invites you to tender for three (3) Robotic Sample Preparation Systems (one to each University)
The contract will be awarded to one tenderer for all three robots.Agreement term
The contract shall be valid from 2022-12-30 - 2026-12-29.
Procurement authority
Karolinska InstitutetReg. no: 202100-2973Visiting address:Nobels väg 5SE-171 77 Stockholm
Contact person during the procurement process
Any questions are to be asked via TendSign.
Contact person: Madeleine Gråbergs
Purchasing and Procurement unitPhone: 0852486008e-mail: madeleine.grabergs@ki.se
Procurement procedure
The procurement is carried out as an Open procedure according to the Swedish Public Procurement Act (2016:1145) (LOU).
For more information concerning procurement procedures, please refer to http://www.upphandlingsmyndigheten.se/en/publicprocurement/.
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
38000000 Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas), 38500000 Apparater för kontroll och provning
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
Karolinska Institutet, Gothenburg University, Lund University, and the BioMS infrastructure invites you to tender for three (3) Robotic Sample Preparation Systems (one to each University) to the Department of Oncology-Pathology, Science for Life laboratory, Solna, and Proteomics Core Facility, Gothenburg, and BioMS Lund University Node, SWEDEN.
Invitation to coordinated tender
Karolinska Institutet (KI), Gothenburg University (GU, Lund University (LU), and the BioMS infrastructure invites you to tender for three (3) Robotic Sample Preparation Systems (one to each University) to the Department of Oncology-Pathology, Science for Life laboratory, Solna, and Proteomics Core Facility, Gothenburg, and BioMS Lund University Node, SWEDEN.
Karolinska Institutet, KI
Karolinska Institutet (KI) is one of the world’s leading medical universities. Our vision is to advance knowledge about life and strive towards better health for all. Karolinska Institutet accounts for the single largest share of all academic medical research conducted in Sweden and offers the country’s broadest range of education in medicine and health sciences. The Nobel Assembly at Karolinska Institutet selects the Nobel laureates in Physiology or Medicine.
For additional information, please visit www.ki.se.
Scope of the procurement
In this document BioMS invite vendors to submit offers for three (3) identical robotic systems for automated sample preparation, to be allocated one system per University. The requirements of the system is described in section 5, Technical specification. The robotic system is to be used for sample preparation in the field of proteomics, and specifically should be able to carry out the SP3 sample preparation procedure (Hughes et al, Mol Syst Biol, 2014, PMID: 25358341) for abundant samples as well as low protein yield samples and additionally isobaric tag labeling of peptides, all in automated and reproducible fashion for hundreds of samples using the 96-well plate format in accordance with appendices 3 and 4.
The contract will be awarded to one tenderer for all three robots.
Agreement term
The exact dates shall be determined upon signing of the agreement.
Contents
The tender request documentation consists of the following document parts:1. Invitation to tender2. Administrative rules3. Evaluation and qualification4. Supplier qualification5. Technical requirements6. Commercial terms and conditionsAdditional information published during the procurement procedure is considered to be part of the procurement documents.The Tenderer is responsible for acquiring all of the procurement documents.
Tender’s period of validity
The tender must be valid until 2023-06-16.
If necessary, KI may request an extension of the tender validity period, for example, if the procurement process or the contract award decision is appealed in court.
Compensation
KI shall reject all Tenderer’s claims for compensation for the work performed during participation in the procurement process.