296126-2019 - KonkurrensutsättningSverige-Stockholm: Apparater för strålningsmätning
Meddelande om upphandling
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Mobile Dose Rate System
Referensnummer: SSM 2019-2124
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
38341000 Apparater för strålningsmätning
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
The Swedish Radiation Safety Authority, SSM, will purchase a new system for mobile dose rate monitoring. The system shall include 30 mobile dose rate instruments that can be deployed quickly for detailed mapping of dose rates from radioactive fallout around Swedish nuclear power plants in the early/intermediate phase after a nuclear emergency.
A mobile dose rate instruments shall, when deployed, continuously monitor the dose rates, e.g. along roads directly from a moving car. Dose rates shall be measured in short cyclic intervals and stored with GPS-positions. The main detector in the instrument shall be a small spectroscopic NaI(Tl)-detector. Dose rates shall be calculated from the NaI(Tl)-spectra. For use in high dose rates there shall be an additional GM-tube.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
Värde exkl. moms: 5 000 000,00 SEK
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
Scope of the contract:
The supplier undertakes full liability for supply. The assignment constitutes the following components:
Twenty-five (25) mobile dose rate instruments with a NaI(Tl)-detector size of 1,5"x 1,5" or 2"x 2" and client software (the tenderer shall choose one of the 2 detector sizes):
Five (5) mobile dose rate instruments with a NaI(Tl)-detector size of 3"x 3" and client software:
— a central server application including installation at SSM, in Stockholm,
— a one-day education and training course at SSM, in Stockholm,
— a guarantee period of 2 years, including software upgrades.
Options:
Up to ten (10) additional mobile dose rate instruments with a NaI(TI)-detector size of 1,5"x 1,5" or 2"x 2" and client software up to five (5) additional mobile dose rate instruments with a NaI(Tl)-detector size of 3"x 3" and client software.
The options shall be valid for a period of 2 years from the approved site acceptance test (SAT, step II). Please note that SSM is not obligated to purchase the optional items listed above.