29783-2019 - KonkurrensutsättningSverige-Stockholm: Transformatorer
Meddelande om upphandling – försörjningssektorerna
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/25/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
2 + 4 Transformers to Rural Network
Referensnummer: UH-2019-9
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
31170000 Transformatorer
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
Ellevio AB will order 2 power transformers to Svansåsen, located 200 km north of Karlstad, Sweden. The transformers will be connected to the 145 kV regional network on the HV side and 20 kV on the LV side. Transformer size 40 MVA. Delivery time Q2 2020–Q3 2020. As options, Ellevio would like the possibility to order up to 4 more transformers.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
31170000 Transformatorer, 65300000 Eldistribution och tillhörande tjänster
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
Ellevio AB will order 2 power transformers to Svansåsen, located 200 km north of Karlstad, Sweden. The transformers will be connected to the 145 kV regional network on the HV side and 20 kV on the LV side. Transformer size 40 MVA. Delivery time Q2 2020 – Q3 2020.
As options, Ellevio would like the possibility to order the following transformers:
— 1 power transformer to Finnebäck, located 50 km northwest of Karlstad, Sweden. The transformer will be connected to the 145 kV regional network on the HV side and 20 kV on the LV side. Size 40 MVA. Delivery time 12 months after call off,
— 2 power transformers to Horsakullen, located close to Varberg, Sweden. The transformers will be connected to the 145 kV regional network on the HV side and 10 kV on the LV side. Size 25 MVA. Delivery time 12 months after call off,
— 1 power transformer to Stöllet, located 150 km north of Karlstad, Sweden. The transformer will be connected to the 145 kV regional network on the HV side and 30 kV on the LV side. Size 63 MVA. Delivery time 12 months after call off.