298309-2022 - ResultatSverige-Stockholm: Instrument för kontroll av fysikaliska egenskaper
Meddelande om tilldelning av kontrakt
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Defect, CD and overlay inspection tool
Referensnummer: V-2022-0155
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
38400000 Instrument för kontroll av fysikaliska egenskaper
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
Purpose of procurement
KTH is seeking tenders for Defect, CD and overlay inspection tool
The purpose of the procurement is to acquire a semi-automatic equipment based on optical microscopy for measurements of critical dimensions and overlay on patterned wafers as well as well as automatic scanning of wafers (patterned and non-patterned) for defect detection and classification. The tool will be placed in the Electrum Laboratory clean room in a multi-user environment with research and fabrication. It is important that the tool is user friendly and flexible.
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen