299716-2020 - ResultatSverige-Stockholm: Datafångsttjänster
Meddelande om tilldelning av kontrakt
Tjänster
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Social Listening Tool
Referensnummer: 23465/2019
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
72313000 Datafångsttjänster
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
The Swedish Institute (SI) invites suppliers of interest to participate in the tendering procedures for a social listening tool. The procurement is carried out according to the negotiated procedure with prior publication (The Swedish Public Procurement Act 2016:1145, chapter 6 section 4, LOU), meaning that the procurement takes place in a two-step procedure.
SI has been using tools for social listening since 2017. SI use the tool for different purposes, for example to analyze the conversation about Sweden abroad, to get insights on trending topics in different regions/languages, to conduct target group analyses for our digital channels and to track the activity in our digital channels. SI mainly conduct searches in Russian, Spanish, Arabic and English. The information from social listening is used internally at SI, but we also report back to the Ministry of Foreign Affairs about the image of Sweden abroad.
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
48000000 Programvara och informationssystem, 48614000 Datainsamlingssystem, 64216200 Elektroniska informationstjänster, 72313000 Datafångsttjänster, 72314000 Datainsamlings- och kollateringstjänster
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
This is a negotiated procedure with prior publication that takes place in accordance with Chapter 6, the Swedish Public Procurement Act (2016: 1145), LOU.
The Swedish Institute is a public agency under the Ministry for Foreign Affairs. Our mission is to promote interest and trust in Sweden abroad. SI work in the fields of culture, education, science and business to strengthen international relations and development. All within the context of public diplomacy and cultural relations, SI direct our efforts to the civil society organizations and individuals in order to create influence, to strengthen relationships and ultimately to generate positive change. More information about us can be found on si.se/en/about-si/our-mission
Today SI use several tools for these purposes. Our aim with the procurement process to have one main tool that can fulfill the need of analyzing social listening data and provides added analytical functions, including Boolean searches.
SI undertakes activities related to the Social Listening Tool with an annual budget of SEK 200 000 — 500 000 per year. The total value of the contract is approximately SEK 1.4 — 3.5 million. However, no guarantees for specific volumes can be provided.
An agreement will be signed with one selected supplier for a period of one year. SI also intends to have an option to extend the agreement by one year at a time for up to a total of 7 years from start of the contract.
A minimum of three suppliers will be selected after the initial Invitation step to submit a tender and participate in the negotiations.