302768-2019 - ResultatSverige-Karlstad: Diverse mät- och provinstrument
Meddelande om tilldelning av kontrakt
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
EDS 2018
Referensnummer: C2018/464
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
38900000 Diverse mät- och provinstrument
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
The Department of Engineering and Physics at Karlstad University will upgrade its JEOL (JEM2100) transmission electron microscope (TEM) with a modern Energy Dispersive X-ray Spectrometer (EDS) based on Silicon Drift Detector (SDD) technology.
Scientists and graduate students will use it for both research and education purposes. This requires a high performance instrument that is also easy to use.
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
Energy Dispersive X-ray Spectrometer (EDS) based on Silicon Drift Detector (SDD) technology.