2. Förfarande
Förfarande
Titel: Diving system for mine clearance operations
Beskrivning: The requested product is a diving system for military use including any necessary accessories, documentation and training. The diving system is a self-contained underwater breathing apparatus designed to support military diving operations where consideration regarding acoustic and electromagnetic signatures needs to be taken into account. Its main purpose is to enable human underwater stay, primarily for military use in mine countermeasures (MCM) and explosive ordnance disposal (EOD) missions in harsh conditions such as rough sea, sub-zero temperatures and low-visibility waters. The system consists of a diving apparatus which provides the diver with the proper breathing gas for the depth, and valid information during the dive. The system also logs information from the dive as support in planning of upcoming dives. The system shall be an electronic closed-circuit rebreather (eCCR). Key features of the diving system: Simplicity and ease of use Robustness and suitability for field operations Modularity to adapt to operational requirements Safety Low acoustic and electromagnetic signature Key performance requirements of the diving system: EN 14143 compliance or equivalent for the rebreather part of the system EN 250 compliance or equivalent for any open-circuit part of the system (bail-out) NATO standard AMP-15 compliance or equivalent for acoustic performance NATO standard AEODP-07 compliance or equivalent for magnetic performance Enable repeated operational diving in water temperatures down to –2°C Enable repeated operational diving in air temperatures down to at least –20°C Enable operational diving deeper than 60 msw Oxygen partial pressure control Some or all of the features and performance requirements listed above may be tested and evaluated by the Contracting authority (FMV) at a later stage of the procurement. The diving system shall also be compatible with a custom decompression algorithm provided by the Contracting authority to the winning tenderer. The tenderer must be able and willing to implement this algorithm into the computer of the diving system. Supply contract The expected volume requirement is 100 systems and another 40 as options delivered over four (4) years and first delivery approximately 30 systems one (1) year after signed contract. Framework agreement The procured system will need to be maintained throughout the lifespan of the system. The agreement will most likely include: - technical support helpdesk (telephone) - technical support on site (repairs) - preventive maintenance - spare parts - software updates - education and training - alteration/modification if needed - configuration management and follow-up
Intern identifierare: 26FMVU334
Typ av förfarande: Förhandlat förfarande med föregående meddelande om upphandling/under konkurrens
Förfarandet är påskyndat: nej
Föremålet för upphandlingen
Kontraktets art: Varor
Huvudklassificering (cpv): 37412241 Andningsapparater för dykare
5. Del (anbudsområde)
Del (anbudsområde): LOT-0001
Titel: N/A
Beskrivning: N/A