303449-2023 - ResultatSverige-Norrköping: Muddrings- och pumpningsarbeten
Meddelande om tilldelning av kontrakt
Byggentreprenader
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Malmporten Project in Luleå, test dredging with a trailing suction hopper dredger (TSHD)
Referensnummer: 22-02202
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
45252124 Muddrings- och pumpningsarbeten
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
Test dredging with a Trailing Suction Hopper Dredger. The purpose of the test dredging is to improve and confirm knowledge of the geological and geotechnical conditions within the Malmporten project. The test dredging is also an opportunity for potential tenderers for the future procurement of the implementation of the entire Malmporten Project to gain a better insight into, above all, the masses’ ability to be dredged with a suction dredger.
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
45240000 Anläggningsarbete för vattenprojekt
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
Elements of the procurement
Test dredging with a Trailing Suction Hopper Dredger. The purpose of the test dredging is to improve and confirm knowledge of the geological and geotechnical conditions within the Malmporten project.
The test dredging is also an opportunity for potential tenderers for the future procurement of the implementation of the entire Malmporten Project to gain a better understanding of, above all, the ability of the masses to be dredged with a suction dredger. Irrespective of which company carries out the test dredging, all interested tenderers and other potential contractors will be invited to observe the test dredging. This test dredging is planned to take place sometime during the summer of 2022.