Typ av upphandlande myndighet Statligt organ eller förbundsorgan
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Confocal Microscope
Referensnummer: V 2020/537
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod 38510000 Mikroskop
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
Scope
The confocal microscope has several areas of use with in the research area of acoustofluidics. In the typical experiment, fluorescent particles or cells that are freely suspended in water are observed inside microfluidic chambers. These chambers are typically 100 μm to 300 μm deep and they are sealed by a glass lid of a thickness ranging from 0.17 mm to 1.1 mm. Since sound will be applied in these devices, the objective cannot be in contact with the chip using immersion fluids.
II.1.6.
Information om delar Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen