Typ av upphandlande myndighet Statligt organ eller förbundsorgan
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
High Precision stages II
Referensnummer: V 2023/60
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod 38000000 Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
The scope of this procurement is linear and rotary stages for positioning of nanofocusing optics components and samples with high resolution and stability. The stages will carry weights up to 1000 gram. All equipment will operate in vacuum at E-7 to E-8 mbar level. The scope of supply includes fifteen (15) High precision stages, with motion controllers, and with documentation. The supply also includes an option for twenty (20) High precision stages to MAX IV Laboratory.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen