304517-2022 - KonkurrensutsättningSverige-Stockholm: Baskrar
Meddelande om upphandling
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Framework Agreement Berets
Referensnummer: 22FMV2724
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
18443310 Baskrar
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
FMV has been given the task of procuring a new framework agreement of Berets to Swedish Armed Forces (SwAF). The beret is mainly worn as a part of the service dress or the ceremonial uniforms by the Army, the Navy and the Air force. The beret is worn with a beret badge on left side and with the crown pushed towards the right side.
The maximum quantity for this Framework agreement is 300 000 pieces, divided over four (4) years. We are planning an initial order of approx. 130 000 pieces as a first call-off order once a framework agreement is in place.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
Värde exkl. moms: 30 000 000,00 SEK
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen