304674-2021 - KonkurrensutsättningSverige-Stockholm: Laboratoriebänkar
Meddelande om upphandling
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Framework Agreement Laminar Flow Cabinets
Referensnummer: SU FV-3464-20
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
39181000 Laboratoriebänkar
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
Stockholm University invites companies, hereinafter referred to as tenderers, to submit tenders regarding procurement of Class II, microbiological safety cabinet according to SS-EN 12649.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
38000000 Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
Laminar Flow Cabinets create particle-free working environments by projecting air through a filtration system and exhausting it across a work surface in a laminar or uni-directional air stream.
The safety cabinets must comply with Swedish standard SS-EN 12469 (European standard EN 12469: 2000) with additions and clarifications according to the procurement documents and its appendicies.
The supplier must be able to carry out installation on request. Physical connections to building ventilation, when required, are exempt from this, and will be carried out by Stockholm University.