304812-2022 - ResultatSverige-Stockholm: Industri- eller laboratorieugnar och förbränningsugnar
Meddelande om tilldelning av kontrakt
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Induction furnace for advanced experimental studies on severe accidents
Referensnummer: V-2021-0910
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
42300000 Industri- eller laboratorieugnar och förbränningsugnar
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
KTH hereby invites suppliers to submit tenders for an induction furnace for advanced experimental studies on severe accidents.
Technical specification is stated in the Tender document.
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
31120000 Generatorer, 42310000 Ugnsbrännare
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
KTH wants to purchase a complete solution consisting of induction furnace and necessary parts such as generator, capacitor bank and transformer station (if applicable), power cables for connections with electrical system and with inductor, safety sub-system with remote emergency stop, power control panel, alarm indicators, and furnace tipping system with its remote control panel as well as cooling accessories and connections with existing cooling system.