Typ av upphandlande myndighet Departement eller annan central, regional eller lokal statlig myndighet
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Hybrid-detector for Themis Z electron microscope - new
Referensnummer: SU-432-0015-22
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod 38000000 Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
The Department of Materials and Environmental Chemistry is in need of a hybrid-detector that is intended to be used for data collection of beam sensitive crystals including proteins. The detector will be installed on the existing Themis Z transmission electron microscope. This microscope is equipped with a post-column spectrometer and hence the detector needs to be retractable.
II.1.6.
Information om delar Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen