305492-2022 - KonkurrensutsättningSverige-Örebro: Tryckning och tillhörande tjänster
Meddelande om upphandling
Tjänster
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Publication of the Journal of Official Statistics
Referensnummer: A2022/2138
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
79800000 Tryckning och tillhörande tjänster
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
The purpose of the procurement is to sign a contract with a supplier that handle the publication of the Journal of Official Statistics (JOS). Journal of Official Statistics (JOS) is a scientific peer-reviewed journal with an international focus that Statistics Sweden has been publishing since 1985.
The supplier will need to manage the production, administration, printing, distribution and marketing and training services according to the agreement.
Statistics Sweden will sign a contract with one (1) supplier.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
79820000 Trycktjänster, 79824000 Tryckning och distribution
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
Contracting authority
Statistics Sweden
Postal address: Statistics Sweden, SE-701 89 Örebro
Corporate ID number: 202100-0837
About Statistics Sweden
Statistics Sweden's main task is to supply users and customers with statistics for decision-making, debate and research. Statistics Sweden do this mainly through assignments from the government and other government agencies. Statistics Sweden also have customers from the private sector and among researchers.
Statistics Sweden is responsible for official statistics and for other government statistics. This means that Statistics Sweden develop, produce and disseminate the statistics. In addition, Statistics Sweden coordinate the system for the official statistics in Sweden.
Statistics Sweden also conduct long-term cooperation projects with statistical offices in developing countries and other strategically important countries, which are financed by the Swedish International Development Cooperation Agency (Sida).
Statistics Sweden is located in Stockholm and Örebro, and has about 1200 employees. In total, operations amount to over one billion Swedish krona annually, of which half is from government appropriations.
Scope
Contractual form