Typ av upphandlande myndighet Statligt organ eller förbundsorgan
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Photoelectron Analyser
Referensnummer: V 2018/2241
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod 38430000 Detektions- och analysutrustning
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
A new photoelectron analyser and dedicated analysis chamber for the FlexPES beamline at Max IV Laboratory.
Scope
We are asking for tenders for a photoelectron analyzer and a dedicated vacuum chamber foreseen for the surface science end station EA01 of the FlexPES beamline on the 1.5 GeV ring of the MAX IV synchrotron radiation facility. It includes in particular design, manufacturing, testing and delivery of the vacuum chamber together with the analyzer, as well as factory acceptance tests.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er) 38341000 Apparater för strålningsmätning, 38341300 Instrument för mätning av elektricitetsmängder, 38400000 Instrument för kontroll av fysikaliska egenskaper
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen