2. Förfarande
Förfarande
Titel: Guide Line System, Hoist and Rescue Equipment
Beskrivning: The Swedish Armed Forces (SwAF) need to procure Guide Line System, Hoist and Rescue Equipment (guide line system) for the helicopter platforms used by SwAF, which operates worldwide. The guide line system will be used in conjunction with other lifting and rescue equipment, such as rescue slings and stretcher baskets, during hoisting operations. FMV intends to award the contract before the end of June 2025. A contract will be signed with the winning tenderer after the summer of 2025. The aim is to have the contract signed no later than the end of August 2025.
Intern identifierare: 24FMVU4051
Typ av förfarande: Öppet
Förfarandet är påskyndat: nej
Föremålet för upphandlingen
Kontraktets art: Varor
Huvudklassificering (cpv): 35100000 Nöd- och säkerhetsutrustning
5. Del (anbudsområde)
Del (anbudsområde): LOT-0001
Intern identifierare: Guide Line System, Hoist and Rescue Equipment