306810-2016 - ResultatSverige-Stockholm: Simulatorer
Meddelande om tilldelning av kontrakt på försvars- och säkerhetsområdet
Tjänster
direktiv 2009/81/EG
II.1.
Beskrivning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Framework agreement for Dry Lease of Helicopter Simulator Gunners.
II.1.2.
Typ av kontrakt och plats för utförande eller leverans
Tjänstekategori: nr 20: Utbildnings- och simuleringstjänster på försvars- och säkerhetsområdet
Huvudsaklig plats för byggnation/anläggning eller utförande: Linköping,
At the Contractors premises.
Nuts-kod SE123 Östergötlands län
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning av upphandlingen eller inköpet/inköpen
The Swedish Armed Forces requires a framework agreement for the provision of simulator training for its Helicopter Gunners.
The framework agreement concerns simulator time rental (dry lease training services) for training of helicopter gunners. The Swedish Armed Forces will with this agreement be entitled to use facilities and training equipment from the Contractors center and will provide their own instructors.
The dry lease training services will supply the need for door gunner training, and the Swedish Armed Forces will perform its own training at the Contractors facilities.
The Swedish Armed Forces has the need of approximately 200 hours of simulator time rental annually, observe that this is an estimation and will not be guaranteed by FMV.
II.1.5.
Gemensam terminologi vid offentlig upphandling (CPV-kod(er))
34150000 Simulatorer, 80620000 Utbildning och simulering: skjutvapen och ammunition
II.2.
Kontraktets/delens totala värde
II.2.1.