307499-2018 - KonkurrensutsättningSverige-Göteborg: Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
Meddelande om upphandling
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Raman microscope
Referensnummer: EUI 18 007
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
38000000 Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
Final Date
Tenders received after the final date for receipt of tender will be rejected. Final date for receipt of tender is:
Invitation
University of Gothenburg, Department of Biomaterials, invites you to submit a tender for a confocal Raman microscope. This procurement is made on behalf of the Department of Biomaterials, Institute of Clinical Sciences, Sahlgrenska Academy at University of Gothenburg. The Department of Biomaterials has a great focus on research involving bone growth around various biomaterials, including metals, ceramics, and polymers. Research on bone, calcium phosphates and other bioceramics, titanium implants and osseointegration, and cell biology are the main focus areas of this department. Recently, much attention has been put on sample preparation and method development to measure bone quality (composition), and correlate it with data obtained using histology and electron microscopy.The budget for this purchase is a maximum of 1 500 000 SEK.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
38510000 Mikroskop
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
About the University of Gothenburg
The University of Gothenburg meets societal challenges with diverse knowledge. 37 000 students and 6 000 employees make the University a large and inspiring place to work and study, with a continuous flow of new knowledge and ideas. Strong research and attractive study programmes attract scientists and students from all around the world. The University of Gothenburg is environmentally certified and works actively for sustainable development. With new knowledge and new perspectives, the University of Gothenburg contributes to a better future.
Further information: www.gu.se/english/about_the_university/
About the Department of Biomaterials
Further information: www.biomaterials.gu.se/english/?languageId=100001&disableRedirect=true&returnUrl=http%3A%2F%2Fbiomaterials.gu.se%2F