Typ av upphandlande myndighet Statligt organ eller förbundsorgan
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Control System Omicron VT STM
Referensnummer: V-2019-0689
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod 38000000 Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
Tender for replacement of control system of Omicron VT STM Microscope.
Summary:
KTH intends to procure a scanning tunneling microscopy control system fully compatible with an Omicron VT STM 25 DRH. The control system will be used to control an at KTH existing ultrahigh vacuum scanning tunneling microscope (STM) for research in the fields of heterogeneous catalysis and surface science. The system will be remotely controlled.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er) 38510000 Mikroskop
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen