307864-2020 - KonkurrensutsättningSverige-Norrköping: Navigationsutrustning
Meddelande om upphandling
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
AIS Wi-Fi Pilot Plug Adaptor
Referensnummer: 20-01139
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
34933000 Navigationsutrustning
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
The purpose of this procurement is to find a supplier that can supply SMA with AIS WiFi pilot plug adaptors. The adaptor shall be connected to the vessels pilot plug. It shall also. thru Wi-Fi, be connected to a tablet with a navigation software and work as a stand alone GPS in case of system failure in the ships own navigation system. The adaptor must have a battery capacity of 15 hours minimum and it must be water protected to at least IP-65.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
48100000 Programvara för särskild industri, 48825000 Webbservrar
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen