308133-2023 - KonkurrensutsättningSverige-Göteborg: Medicinsk utrustning
Meddelande om upphandling
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Preclinical multimodal imaging system with MRI/PET/SPECT/CT
Referensnummer: EUI 22 016
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
33100000 Medicinsk utrustning
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
33110000 Utrustning för medicinsk, odontologisk och veterinärmedicinsk bildbehandling, 33111000 Röntgenapparatur
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
The aim of the purchase is to acquire a modern state-of-the-art small-animal multi-modality imaging system, intended for animals like mice and rats. The imaging modalities requested are PET, MRI, SPECT and CT. The equipment will be placed at the imaging center at Center for Experimental Biomedicine, EBM, which is the animal facility within the core facilities at Sahlgrenska Academy, University of Gothenburg, and will replace previous old MRI and gamma camera systems. The imaging center will offer the possibility to examine the same anatomy or pathology within an animal with one or several of the imaging modalities.