309007-2019 - ResultatSverige-Stockholm: Preventivmedel
Meddelande om tilldelning av kontrakt
Tjänster
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Access SRHR! Improving Demand, Availability and Access to Sexual and Reproductive Health Products in Sub-Saharan Africa
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
33641400 Preventivmedel
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
The contract, with one supplier, includes providing a social marketing program in Sub-saharan Africa that entails a comprehensive mix of sexual and reproductive health commodities and devices and related services.
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
33641400 Preventivmedel, 71317210 Konsulttjänster för hälsa och säkerhet, 79413000 Konsulttjänster för marknadsföring
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
The expected impact of the program is to contribute progress towards universal sexual and reproductive health and rights (SDGs 3.1, 3.3, 3.7, 5.6) by increasing women and girls’ bodily autonomy through providing them with possibilities to make their own fertility choices, and by providing knowledge and opportunities for women, men and young people to protect themselves from STIs and HIV.
Please see tender documents for further information.