Beskrivning av upphandlingen
Se nedan beskrivning av utrusningen, på engelska:
The AFP tool needs to be able to place thermoset prepreg with at least one tow, with material widths of either ¼”, ½” or 1”. The need is for a so-called one tow machine with the material on a roll directly at the AFP head/tool, which increases the flexibility when changing between different materials but also lowering the amount of material waste while doing so.
2. The AFP tool shall be able to place at least one tow with material widths of ¼”, ½”, and 1” (inch).
5. The material spool shall be mounted directly on the AFP tool.