310331-2023 - KonkurrensutsättningSverige-Lund: Laboratorietjänster
Meddelande om upphandling
Tjänster
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Whole Genome Sequencing
Referensnummer: V 2023/1080
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
71900000 Laboratorietjänster
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
Scope
The Department of Clinical Science at Lund University, Sweden is acquiring Whole Genome Sequencing as a service for sequencing of genomic DNA extracted from tumor and normal blood samples.
The service includes
receiving and handling of DNA samples
assessing the quality of the sample,
library preparation
sequencing of sample
delivery of sequencing data securely in encrypted form on hard drives or by secure encrypted direct download
returning or destroying sample DNA
The service must be provided in agreement with any and all applicable laws concerning the handling of biohazardous material and handling, storage and transmission of sequencing data that includes personal and sensitive information.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
38000000 Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas), 38434500 Biokemiska analysatorer
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen