310340-2021 - KonkurrensutsättningSverige-Lund: Databastjänster
Meddelande om upphandling
Tjänster
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Life Science Marketinformation Database
Referensnummer: V 2021/863
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
72320000 Databastjänster
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
LU Innovation is the hub for innovation and commercialisation and the Tech Transfer Office at Lund University. By supporting and developing research findings with researchers and students we work to lead more ideas to company formations and/or licensing deals. There are many researchers at the University that work with research within in the field of life science.
Lund University are now going to purchase a subscription of a database with analytical tools that can provide us with this market information.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
72316000 Dataanalys, 72319000 Tillhandahållande av data, 72320000 Databastjänster, 72321000 Mervärdestjänster för databas
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
Scope
LU Innovation is the hub for innovation and commercialisation and the Tech Transfer Office at Lund University. By supporting and developing research findings with researchers and students we work to lead more ideas to company formations and/or licensing deals. There are many researchers at the university that work with research within in the field of life science. To be able to support them we need access to up to date market information about the life science industry worldwide.