310359-2019 - ResultatSverige-Stockholm: Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
Meddelande om tilldelning av kontrakt
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Single Cell Isolation and Expansion Device
Referensnummer: V-2018-0819
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
38000000 Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
KTH seeks equipment for single cell isolation. The equipment must allow reliable cell selection based on fluorescence and size, image documentation and automated, gentle recovery of individual cells for their further culture and expansion in multi-well plates.
Purpose of procurement
The aim of the purchase is to acquire a state of the art automated cell imaging and cell picking device. System specific software, consumables, support and service are also required.
Personnel such as PhD students, post-docs, undergraduate students or research engineers typically perform the experiments.
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
Purpose of procurement: