2. Förfarande
Förfarande
Titel: Baggage Reconsiliation System and Bag Message Service
Beskrivning: The purpose of this procurement is to acquire a unified and future‑proof integrated IT solution that supports Swedavia’s baggage handling operations and operational message exchange across all Swedavia airports. The objective is to ensure secure, reliable, and efficient end‑to‑end operational support with clear supplier responsibility throughout the system’s lifecycle. The procurement covers an integrated IT solution consisting of: a Baggage Reconciliation System (BRS), and a Message Broker Service. The Scope covers a transitions project, software, hardware (BRS), second-and third-line support, service and maintenace throughout the contract periode. The IT-Solution shall be implemented during the second half of 2026, so that it is fully operational before end of March 2027. Swedavia intends to procure a contract for up to eight years. If the candidate wants to use the European Single Procurement Document (ESPD) this will be made available by Swedavia upon request. The document can then be filled out and enclosed to the application. Please note that this is voluntarily.
Typ av förfarande: Förhandlat förfarande med föregående meddelande om upphandling/under konkurrens
Förfarandet är påskyndat: nej
Föremålet för upphandlingen
Kontraktets art: Varor
Huvudklassificering (cpv): 48000000 Programvara och informationssystem
5. Del (anbudsområde)
Del (anbudsområde): LOT-0001
Intern identifierare: urn:eavrop:mdn:ProcurementProject:120769:Lot:1
Ytterligare klassificering (cpv): 72000000 IT-tjänster: konsultverksamhet, programvaruutveckling, Internet och stöd