See the notice on TED website
2. Förfarande
Förfarande
Titel: Invitation to Qualify for Tender regarding ODM solution
Beskrivning: The purpose of the procurement is to purchase an ODM (Open Data Management) solution that allows Svenska Kraftnät to publish open data on a platform residing Off Premises. Svenska Kraftnät will also need maintenance and support service and possible help with setting up and running the application. The aim of the procurement is to enter into an agreement with a well-established supplier with expertise within requested fields and well acknowledged for its work to set up, install, integrate, adjust and maintain a cloud hosted Open Data Management (ODM) solution.
Typ av förfarande: Förhandlat förfarande med föregående meddelande om upphandling/under konkurrens
Förfarandet är påskyndat: nej
Föremålet för upphandlingen
Kontraktets art: Varor
Huvudklassificering (cpv): 48000000 Programvara och informationssystem
5. Del (anbudsområde)
Del (anbudsområde): LOT-0001
Intern identifierare: urn:eavrop:mdn:ProcurementProject:101340:Lot:1
Ytterligare klassificering (cpv): 72000000 IT-tjänster: konsultverksamhet, programvaruutveckling, Internet och stöd