See the notice on TED website
2. Förfarande
Förfarande
Titel: Sea-ice dynamics modeling report
Beskrivning: The object of procurement is a report on the dynamics of sea-ice in the Bay of Bothnia basin and the effects of maritime windfarms and marine traffic on sea-ice dynamics. The report shall be based on numerical modelling fulfilling the criteria presented in the invitation to tender documents. The object of procurement has been described in more detail in the invitation to tender documents.
Intern identifierare: VÄYLÄ/7920/02.01.09/2023
Typ av förfarande: Öppet
Förfarandet är påskyndat: nej
Förfarandets viktigaste kännetecken: The procurement is conducted as a joint procurement between Finnish Transport Infrastructure Agency (FTIA) and Sjöfartsverket (the Swedish Maritime Administration,” SMA”).
Föremålet för upphandlingen
Kontraktets art: Tjänster
Huvudklassificering (cpv): 71000000 Arkitekt-, bygg-, ingenjörs- och besiktningstjänster
5. Del (anbudsområde)
Del (anbudsområde): LOT-0000