313993-2021 - Frivillig förhandsinsynSverige-Göteborg: Medicinsk utrustning, läkemedel och hygienartiklar
Meddelande om frivillig förhandsinsyn
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Purchase of an HPF Live
Referensnummer: EUI 21 042
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
33000000 Medicinsk utrustning, läkemedel och hygienartiklar
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
The Center for Cellular Imaging (CCI) at the Sahlgrenska Academy at the University of Gothenburg, need to purchase a high pressure freezing system (HPF) with specific technical functions suitable to use for various research specimen with different levels of hydration, as well as enabling full compatibility with existing upright and inverted electron microscopes. Further information and motivation for buying a specific HPF is presented in the attached document and further below in the form.
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
38000000 Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
One (1) high pressure freezer (HPF), LiveU from CryoCapCell.