Typ av upphandlande myndighet Statligt organ eller förbundsorgan
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Analytics Platform as a Service
Referensnummer: 2021-1001
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod 72212610 Programvaruutvecklingstjänster för databas
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
Svenska Spel intends to transform its current on-premises Data Warehouse to a cloud technology-based PaaS platform. The existing database Hive on Hadoop will be replaced with one single cloud Database. At a later stage the stand-alone performance layer may be transformed to the PaaS.
Svenska Spel’s current code base and SQL queries will be migrated to execute in the new PaaS. A key factor for Svenska Spel is that the new solution is of good fit and match with the current code base and design patterns.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er) 48460000 Programvara för analys, forskning, matematik eller prognos, 48610000 Databassystem, 72220000 Systemtjänster och tekniska konsulttjänster, 72300000 Datatjänster
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen