314734-2019 - KonkurrensutsättningSverige-Arlanda: Bussar
Meddelande om upphandling – försörjningssektorerna
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/25/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Battery Electric Buses
Referensnummer: SDA2019-000289
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
34121000 Bussar
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
The assignment covers delivery of battery electric buses, 12 and 18 meters long with battery electric driveline. The 18 m shall be articulated buses. The buses shall be class 1, low floor bus with no steps inside the bus. The vehicle shall be equipped with two (2) wheel axis for the 12 meters bus and 3 wheel axis for the 18 meter long bus. The driver’s seat shall be on the left hand side of the vehicle. The maximum height of the 12 m buses is 3,30 meters and the width of the vehicle shall not exceed 2 600 mm (excl. mirrors). The number of passengers shall be at least 70. The 18 m long bus is also limited to 3,30 meters, the width of the vehicle shall not exceed 2 600 mm (excl. mirrors). The number of passengers shall be at least 100. The scope includes requirements for maintenance that shall be possible to be done by the supplier and executed at Stockholm Arlanda Airport. The vehicle will be used mainly for transporting passengers between parking lots, aeroplanes and terminals.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
The assignment covers delivery of battery electric buses, 12 and 18 meters long with battery electric driveline. The 18 m shall be articulated buses. The buses shall be class 1, low floor bus with no steps inside the bus. The vehicle shall be equipped with two (2) wheel axis for the 12 meters bus and 3 wheel axis for the 18 meter long bus. The driver’s seat shall be on the left hand side of the vehicle. The maximum height of the 12 m buses is 3,30 meters and the width of the vehicle shall not exceed 2 600 mm (excl. mirrors). The number of passengers shall be at least 70. The 18 m long bus is also limited to 3,30 meters, the width of the vehicle shall not exceed 2 600 mm (excl. mirrors). The number of passengers shall be at least 100. The scope includes requirements for maintenance that shall be possible to be done by the supplier and executed at Stockholm Arlanda Airport.The vehicle will be used mainly for transporting passengers between parking lots, aeroplanes and terminals. The usage will include a large number of quick stops and short distances between the stops. The yearly distance covered will be approximately 80 000 km. In general the buses will travel 220 km in one day. In rear cases though, the bus may have to travel up to 300 km in one day.If the candidate wants to use the European Single Procurement Document (ESPD) this will be made available by Swedavia upon request. The document can then be filled out and enclosed to the application. Please note that this is voluntarily.