314750-2019 - ResultatSverige-Landvetter: Bevaknings- och säkerhetssystem
Meddelande om tilldelning av kontrakt – försörjningssektorerna
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/25/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
HBS STD 3 Systems
Referensnummer: SDA 2018-00629
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
35120000 Bevaknings- och säkerhetssystem
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
Swedavia AB invites tenderers who have qualified in Trans Q for participation, in the procurement of Framework agreement HBS STD 3 Systems for Swedavia Airports.
By signing a Framework Agreement, Swedavia want to safeguard the turn key deliveries of HBS Standard 3 systems integrated with BHS systems, or stand-alone systems, to multiple Swedavia Airports. The HBS Standard 3 systems shall comply with EU legislation standard 3 (EU 1087/2011) for checked in baggage.
The procurement will be carried out by a negotiated procedure under the Public Procurement Act (2016:1146) in the areas of water, energy, transport and postal services (PPA).
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
Swedavia AB invites tenderers who have qualified in Trans Q for participation, in the procurement of Framework Agreement HBS STD 3 Systems for Swedavia Airports.