316324-2024 - Konkurrensutsättning
Sverige – Undervisning och utbildning – DIS - Visiting teachers/teaching services, Computer Science and Engineering
Meddelande om upphandling eller koncession – standardsystem
Tjänster
2. Förfarande
Förfarande
TitelDIS - Visiting teachers/teaching services, Computer Science and Engineering
BeskrivningComputer Science and Engineering is engaged in research and education across the full spectrum of computer science, computer engineering, software engineering, and interaction design, from foundations to applications. Sometimes Chalmers needs to bring in external teachers to run courses. This DIS aims to be able to meet the department's needs for external teaching services.
Intern identifierareC 2024-0896
Typ av förfarandeSelektivt
Förfarandet är påskyndatnej
Förfarandets viktigaste känneteckenDynamiskt inköpssystem
Föremålet för upphandlingen
Kontraktets artTjänster
Huvudklassificering (cpv): 80000000 Undervisning och utbildning
Ytterligare klassificering (cpv): 80300000 Högre utbildning
5. Del (anbudsområde)
Del (anbudsområde)LOT-0001
TitelTEMPLATES FOR PROCUREMENT DOCUMENTS 2023 (ENG)
BeskrivningComputer Science and Engineering is engaged in research and education across the full spectrum of computer science, computer engineering, software engineering, and interaction design, from foundations to applications. We educate for the future, conduct research with high international visibility, and create societal benefits through close cooperation with businesses and industry. The department is joint between Chalmers and the University of Gothenburg. The education focuses on both theoretical and practical knowledge in computer science and engineering concepts. Students get to learn about programming, algorithms, computer communication, machine learning, computer science methods and much more. Sometimes Chalmers needs to bring in external teachers to run courses. This DIS aims to be able to meet the department's needs for external teaching services. This DIS is divided into 4 different categories: •Interaction Design and Software Engineering, IDSE •Computer and Network Systems, CNS •Computing Science, CS •Data Science and AI, DSAI
Del (anbudsområde)LOT-0002
TitelInteraction Design and Software Engineering, IDSE
BeskrivningInteraction Design and Software Engineering Interaction Design Interaction Design concerns the interaction between people and products in which information technology is a central component. This can, for instance, be the interface and gameplay of modern computer games, the design of the complex interface between the driver and the network of computers controlling a modern car, the next generation of mobile communication devices or the integration of computational technology into our everyday things, such as "intelligent clothes". Regardless of application area, a design perspective on the interaction between people and technology is central. This makes interaction design an increasingly important area in application and systems development, as well as in industrial and product design. Software Engineering Software Engineering is the systematic application of engineering approaches to and during development of software. The Software Engineering area at CSE provides world-leading research and education in development of complex software systems and software-intensive systems, and is characterized by extensive international cooperation as well as close cooperation with local industry.
Del (anbudsområde)LOT-0003
TitelComputer and Network Systems, CNS
BeskrivningThe division engages in research and education within a growing area encompassing Computer and Network Systems. Our society is undergoing a digitalization revolution and is becoming increasingly dependent on an increasing number of critical computer systems that require fast and reliable communication. Advanced research is needed to meet these needs.
Del (anbudsområde)LOT-0004
TitelComputing Science, CS
BeskrivningThe division is divided into four units that pursue research and education that advances the design of secure and trustworthy software and systems, from theoretical foundations, and up through the design and implementation of programming languages and tools. Formal methods Functional programming Information security Logic and types
Del (anbudsområde)LOT-0005
TitelData Science and AI, DSAI
BeskrivningThe division engages in research and education within a growing area encompassing Data Science, AI, and Machine Learning. With an increased demand for advanced information systems, computer applications, and autonomous decision-making in nearly all areas of society, data science, and AI are increasingly becoming necessary aspects of software development in general.