319395-2024 - Konkurrensutsättning
Sverige – Apparater för strålningsmätning – Procurement of gamma monitoring systems
Meddelande om upphandling eller koncession – standardsystem - Meddelande om ändring
Varor
2. Förfarande
Förfarande
TitelProcurement of gamma monitoring systems
BeskrivningSSM intends to award a contract to one (1) supplier for the delivery of a system of spectrometric monitoring stations and a system of deployable monitoring stations, and a central server application including installation at SSM, in Stockholm.
Intern identifierareSSM2024-2546
Typ av förfarandeÖppet
Förfarandet är påskyndatnej
Föremålet för upphandlingen
Kontraktets artVaror
Huvudklassificering (cpv): 38341000 Apparater för strålningsmätning
Ytterligare klassificering (cpv): 32510000 Trådlös telekommunikationsutrustning, 32581000 Datakommunikationsutrustning, 33114000 Utrustning för spektroskopi, 38341200 Strålningsdosmätare, 38341400 GM-rör, 38341500 Utrustning för övervakning av kontamination, 38341600 Strålningsmonitorer, 48614000 Datainsamlingssystem
5. Del (anbudsområde)
Del (anbudsområde)LOT-0001
BeskrivningSSM intends to award a contract to one (1) supplier for the delivery of a system of spectrometric monitoring stations and a system of deployable monitoring stations. The contract constitutes twenty-six (26) deployable monitoring stations, thirty (30) spectrometric monitoring stations with a NaI(Tl)-detector size of 3”x 3” and the required mounting hardware, service software, a central server application including installation. The contract also include an option to purschase up to twelve (12) additional deployable monitoring stations, up to twelve (12) additional spectrometric monitoring stations with a NaI (Tl)-detector size of 3”x 3”.
Intern identifierareProcurement of gamma monitoring systems