319414-2021 - ÄndringSverige-Östersund: Programvara och informationssystem
Rättelse
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Discovery Tool and Link Resolver
Referensnummer: MIUN 2021/799
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
48000000 Programvara och informationssystem
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
Mid Sweden University intends to procure a discovery tool and a link server. The discovery tool should function as a single point for searching in the library's digital and printed collections and the link server will provide information about and links to subscribed content according to the requirements stated in the procurement documentation.