VA SYD is requesting an IoT platform that has the same role as the existing one. VA SYD owns the sensor keys and does not share them with others, which leads to that we need an on-premise join server for LoRaWAN. The IoT platform will not be used for data storage or visualization, all data must be forwarded to our own database which our different application use.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er) 48100000 Programvara för särskild industri, 48610000 Databassystem, 72230000 Utveckling av kundanpassad programvara, 72268000 Tillhandahållande av programvara
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen