See the notice on TED website
2. Förfarande
Förfarande
Titel: Framework agreement Military ceremonial wear
Beskrivning: FMV has been given the task of procuring a new framework agreement of Military ceremonial wear to SwAF. The Military ceremonial wear are worn by personal in the Swedish Armed Forces when they represent Sweden. The Military ceremonial wear are worn at parades, solemn ceremonies and other formal occasions all year around and the quality of the products must be thereafter. Tender areas: Group A Parade Uniforms Group B Forage caps The framework agreement initally applies for two (2) years, with options to extend the agreement for two (2) additional years.
Intern identifierare: 24FMVU190
Typ av förfarande: Öppet
Förfarandet är påskyndat: nej
Föremålet för upphandlingen
Kontraktets art: Varor
Huvudklassificering (cpv): 18000000 Kläder, skor, väskor och tillbehör
Ytterligare klassificering (cpv): 18210000 Rockar, 18440000 Hattar och andra huvudbonader
5. Del (anbudsområde)
Del (anbudsområde): LOT-0001
Titel: Group A: Parade uniforms
Beskrivning: Parade uniforms
Intern identifierare: Group A: Parade uniforms
Del (anbudsområde): LOT-0002
Titel: Group B: Forage caps
Beskrivning: Forage caps
Intern identifierare: Group B: Forage caps