321436-2023 - ÄndringSverige-Stockholm: Mikroskop
Rättelse
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Ultra-High Content Spatial Imaging System
Referensnummer: 2-507/2023
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
38510000 Mikroskop
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
Karolinska Institutet (KI) will acquire an Ultra-High Content Spatial Imaging System (hereafter
"system") for The Center for infectious Medicine at Department of Medicine, Huddinge. The Tenderer
is hereby invited to offer a system designed for high-content imaging analyses of fixed cells and
tissues.
The system must have a spatial imaging solution that enables highly multiplexed (> 100 parameters)
spatial phenotyping of whole slides at single-cell resolution by integrating automated fluidics and
iterative imaging. All platform-specific accessories, service, support, training, upgrades, and updates
to the system that the Tenderer can offer KI by the time of submission of the tender must be
specified and submitted in the Tender.