321994-2021 - KonkurrensutsättningSverige-Stockholm: Hotell-, restaurang- och detaljhandelstjänster
Koncessionsmeddelande
Tjänster
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/23/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Fast Food Hamburger Unit at Stockholm Arlanda Airport
Referensnummer: SDA 2021-00344
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
55000000 Hotell-, restaurang- och detaljhandelstjänster
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
The assignment covers operation of one (1) Hamburger Fast Food Unit at Stockholm Arlanda Airport, Terminal 5 Marketplace (Airside).
The restaurant shall serve hamburgers with supplementary side orders and have healthy options and plant-based food on all menus as well as gluten free, lactose free, vegetarian and vegan options. A limited range of alcoholic beverages such as beer and wine shall be part of the drink menu.Full menu, excluding breakfast, shall be offered from 5 a.m. until 10 p.m.
If the candidate wants to use the European Single Procurement Document (ESPD) this will be made available by Swedavia upon request. The document can then be filled out and enclosed to the application. If the candidate invokes the capacity of another company, they shall also fill in an ESPD.
Please note that this is voluntarily.
Verification of information stated in ESPD will be done before notification of contract award decision is sent out.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
Värde exkl. moms: 378 700 000,00 SEK
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Koncessionen är uppdelad i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
55000000 Hotell-, restaurang- och detaljhandelstjänster, 55300000 Restaurang- och serveringstjänster
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
The Assignment covers operation of one (1) Hamburger Fast Food Unit at Stockholm Arlanda Airport, Terminal 5 Marketplace (Airside).