322327-2016 - KonkurrensutsättningSverige-Stockholm: Mätutrustning
Meddelande om upphandling
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
Head and Torso Simulator Earsim 1/4".
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
38300000 Mätutrustning
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
The Head and Torso Simulator (HATS) is going to be used for test, verification and documentation of Speech Transmission Index (STI) in telecommunication systems ans quantification of hearing protectors effectiveness when subjected to continuous noise or impulse noise.
The system shall be designed for near-field applications and provide an accurate acoustic representation of an average human adult. The system shall have both mouth and ear simulators.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen