322330-2016 - KonkurrensutsättningSverige-Stockholm: Militärflygplan
Meddelande om upphandling
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
UAV/Target Drone Launcher System.
Referensnummer: 396130 - AI901913
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
35610000 Militärflygplan
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
FMV has decided to purchase a new UAV/Target Drone Launcher System, to be used at the FMV Test & Evaluation Directory (T&E) test ranges, primarily at Vidsel Test Range. The Swedish FMV Missile Test Range at Vidsel is the largest Test Area in Western Europe above land for air-toair and ground-to-air missile testing. The Test Area is situated in the northern part of Sweden close to the Arctic Circle. It is a 1 650 km² large low mountainous region with no inhabitants. At the Test Range FMV has been operating several types of Aerial Targets over more than 50 years. The complete launcher system needs to support different UAV types and be mobile and easy to transport, maintain, store, set up, control and use for all its purposes.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
Värde exkl. moms: 1,00 SEK
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
35610000 Militärflygplan, 35613000 Obemannade luftfartyg
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen