2. Förfarande
Förfarande
Titel: Control electronics for a 21‑channel focal MEG system based on high‑temperature superconducting SQUIDs
Beskrivning: The Quantum Device Physics Lab at the Department of Microtechnology and Nanoscience (MC2) at Chalmers invites tenders for the supply of 21-channel readout and control electronics for HTS SQUID magnetometer arrays. The electronics would be employed for research use in a 21-channel focal MEG system. The system must also be able to operate single channels alone or an arbitrary number of the 21 channels in synchronous. The purpose of this procurement is therefore to acquire low-noise, stable, multichannel HTS SQUID electronics with suitable control, synchronization and documentation. The system must support multichannel operation, be suitable for use in magnetically shielded or partially unshielded environments, and allow practical integration with cryogenic systems, external acquisition and analysis tools. The system must be intended for operation with 21 high-temperature superconducting (HTS) SQUID magnetometers at around 77 K. The contract may include optional accessories or optional future expansion, but only the 21-channel base system is part of the required scope. The solution offered may be delivered as one integrated system or as a modular system that together provides 21 simultaneously operable channels. The offered electronics must be usable immediately after delivery and commissioning and must operate independently of the cryogenic system used, as the cryogenic system may be replaced or modified in the future. The electronics must be new and designed for continuous professional research use on a daily basis throughout the whole year.
Intern identifierare: C 2026-0303
Typ av förfarande: Öppet
Förfarandet är påskyndat: nej
Förfarandets viktigaste kännetecken: This procurement is made in accordance with chapter 19, in the Swedish Act of Procurement (SFS 2016:1145). Due to technical limitations in the procurement system, it is necessary to select an open procedure if the contract is to be advertised in the EU, which is the case here. Therefore, the procedure stated above is incorrect.
Föremålet för upphandlingen
Kontraktets art: Varor
Huvudklassificering (cpv): 38000000 Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
Ytterligare klassificering (cpv): 38424000 Mät- och reglerutrustning
5. Del (anbudsområde)
Del (anbudsområde): LOT-0000