323891-2024 - Konkurrensutsättning
Sverige – Vapen, ammunition och tillhörande delar – Anti-Aircraft Gun
Meddelande om upphandling eller koncession – standardsystem
Varor
2. Förfarande
Förfarande
TitelAnti-Aircraft Gun
BeskrivningThe Swedish Armed Forces have asked the Swedish Defence Materiel Administration to procure 8 Anti-Aircraft Guns, as well as framework agreements for ammunition and maintenance, including spare parts. The framework agreements must be valid for 4 years each, with the option to extend the terms of each agreement to a total of 20 years for maintenance, and a total of 12 years for ammunition. The Anti-Aircraft Gun will be integrated on vessels of the type Combat boat 90 which is part of the Amphibious units. These vessels will fight the opponent aircrafts (UAV and Helicopters) in all naval geographical areas of interest.
Intern identifierare24FMVU1816
Typ av förfarandeFörhandlat förfarande med föregående meddelande om upphandling/under konkurrens
Förfarandet är påskyndatnej
Föremålet för upphandlingen
Kontraktets artVaror
Huvudklassificering (cpv): 35300000 Vapen, ammunition och tillhörande delar
Ytterligare klassificering (cpv): 35322100 Luftvärnsartilleri
5. Del (anbudsområde)
Del (anbudsområde)LOT-0001
BeskrivningThe Swedish Armed Forces have asked the Swedish Defence Materiel Administration to procure 8 Anti-Aircraft Guns, as well as framework agreements for ammunition and maintenance, including spare parts. The framework agreements must be valid for 4 years each, with the option to extend the terms of each agreement to a total of 20 years for maintenance, and a total of 12 years for ammunition.
Intern identifierareAnti-Aircraft Gun