324988-2020 - KonkurrensutsättningSverige-Stockholm: Oskadliggörande av vapen och ammunition
Meddelande om upphandling
Tjänster
direktiv 2009/81/EG
II.1.
Beskrivning
II.1.1.
Den upphandlande myndighetens benämning på upphandlingen
Mine Detector
II.1.2.
Typ av kontrakt och plats för utförande eller leverans
Nuts-kod SE Sverige,SE11 Stockholm
II.1.4.
Information om ramavtal
II.1.5.
Kort beskrivning av upphandlingen eller inköpet/inköpen
Tenderers are hereby invited to participate in the procurement of mine detectors. The mine detector is a detection system designed to detect and localize mines, UXO and IED with a minimal metal content in different ground conditions. The mine detector is essential for the Swedish Armed Forces to be able to maintain mobility and personal safety in an arena where there is mine, UXO and IED threats.
The Swedish Armed Forces works in all parts of the conflict spectrum, from peace to crisis and war. It conduct domestic and international operations together with other nations, organizations and authorities. The mine detector has to withstand the rigorous use by military operators in all weather conditions as well as specified water depth in daily use over long periods.
The mine detector system is supposed to contain a mine detector with battery, battery charger, headphone, a field case and a rigid case.
II.1.6.
Gemensam terminologi vid offentlig upphandling (CPV-kod(er))
90523100 Oskadliggörande av vapen och ammunition, 90523200 Desarmering av bomber
II.2.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.2.1.
Total mängd eller omfattning
See procurement documents.
II.2.2.
Information om optioner
Option: ja
Beskriv optionen: See procurement documents.