325231-2021 - KonkurrensutsättningSverige-Lund: Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
Meddelande om upphandling
Varor
Rättslig grund:
direktiv 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Upphandlingens omfattning
II.1.1.
Benämning på upphandlingen
RF Cavities
Referensnummer: V2020/1894
II.1.2.
Huvudsaklig CPV-kod
38000000 Laboratorieutrustning, optisk utrustning och precisionsutrustning (exkl. glas)
II.1.4.
Kort beskrivning
Lund University is issuing an invitation to tender for the MAX IV main (active) cavities and their auxiliary components for the transverse deflecting cavity project for the MAX IV Laboratory in Lund, Sweden.
Scope of supply
Lund University have, within this procurement procedure, the intention of setting up a framework agreement with one supplier per lot. The procurement includes all machining, brazing and all other manufacturing and quality control steps described in this procurement and its appendices concerning the following lots:
Lot 1: Basic order, Main 100 MHz RF cavity;
Lot 2: Aux-M1a, Input power couplers; Transmission line T-pieces;
Lot 3: Aux-M1b, Main cavity adjustable mount;
Lot 4: Aux-F1, Fifth harmonic 500 MHz HOM-damped cavity.
II.1.5.
Uppskattat totalt värde
II.1.6.
Information om delar
Kontraktet är uppdelat i flera delar: nej
II.2.
Beskrivning
II.2.2.
Ytterligare CPV-kod(er)
31600000 Elektrisk utrustning
II.2.4.
Beskrivning av upphandlingen
The tenderer shall in his tender leave prices for one or several lots of products and a tenderer may win the contract for one or several lots of products. Prices shall be given as official pricelists and offered discount. The Framework Agreement/s shall include a product list and price list per lot indicating all the items available under the framework agreement/s according to the requirements in this procurement document and its attachments.
The basis for Lot 4 ‘Aux-F1,Fifth harmonic 500 MHz HOM-damped cavity’ is a patent by Helmholz Zentrum Berlin (Patent Nr. 101 29774 C2 HOM — Gedämpfter Hochfrequenz — Resonator). A drawing list of this cavity is the property of HZB. The drawing list is made available after signing a non-disclosure agreement. The detailed information on these drawings is the proprietary to the HZB and cannot be made available to third parties nor used by the Contractor for any purpose whatsoever, without the prior written permission by HZB. Any cost in connection to the patent must be paid by the seller.