2. Förfarande
Förfarande
Titel: Procurement of Behavioural Analysis System for Performance Attribution and Evaluation of Investment
Beskrivning: Pensionsmyndigheten, the Swedish Pensions Agency, invites you to submit a request for participation in the procurement of Behavioural Analysis System for Performance Attribution and Evaluation of Investment. The Swedish Pensions Agency is the contracting authority and conducts this procurement on behalf of the Swedish Fund Selection Agency (FTN). The Service is centred around an analytical System for behavioural analysis of investment decisions and outcomes in Funds, based on transaction and Portfolio data. The Service includes both analytical capabilities and supporting service components. This comprises access to the System, delivery of analysis by the Supplier, and elements aimed at supporting FTN’s understanding and use of the analysis. The Service shall enable assessment of the investment process and attribution of the alpha generated by the Portfolio manager, including the analysis of buying and selling decisions. The Service shall support verification of whether a Portfolio manager’s stated investment process and decision-making framework are reflected in observed behaviour and outcomes, including the identification and evidence of deviations between stated processes and actual Portfolio and trading behaviour. .
Typ av förfarande: Förhandlat förfarande med föregående meddelande om upphandling/under konkurrens
Förfarandet är påskyndat: nej
Föremålet för upphandlingen
Kontraktets art: Varor
Huvudklassificering (cpv): 48441000 Programvara för finansiell analys
5. Del (anbudsområde)
Del (anbudsområde): LOT-0001
Intern identifierare: urn:eavrop:mdn:ProcurementProject:128037:Lot:1
Ytterligare klassificering (cpv): 72316000 Dataanalys, 48460000 Programvara för analys, forskning, matematik eller prognos